Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc. Specialty June 25, 2017 Results

Name of Club :: Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 25, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Dr. Dan Burke, DVM

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 4 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 3

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: n/a

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Four Winds Annie Oakley MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Judge for Regular Classes :: Ms. Charlotte Borghardt

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 30
Smooth – 25
Wirehaired – 28

Longhair Winners Dog :: Kenmar’s Rock, Paper, Scissors, Lizard, Spock,

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Sunshine’s California Girl ML

Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me BY MLD

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunshine’s California Girl ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: DC Roserun’s Unforgettable GCG

Select Dog – Longhair :: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL, CA

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’ Heart SL

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL, CA

Smooth Winners Dog :: Hildisvin Wurdig Lightnin’ Boogie Blues SS

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCh Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Select Dog – Smooth :: GCh Minidogland Lincoln

Select Bitch – Smooth :: GCh Lucene’s Princess Diana

1st Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Summer’s L’il Red Rooster @ Rose Gate

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Mojave’s Whisky Barrel Amber MS

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: GCHB Icon’s I’m In Hot Water Yernot JE

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCHB Woldorf’s Ilusion SW

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: Ch Kadell’s Tell Me I’m Pretty W

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Von Weilburg’s Caruso BN RN CGC

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

Best of Breed :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me BY MLD

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc. Specialty June 24, 2017 Results

Name of Club :: Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 24, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Ms. Marciedene Sartor

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 5 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 3

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kiniderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Four Winds Annie Oakley MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Judge for Regular Classes :: Mr. Walter Jones

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 32
Smooth – 27
Wirehaired – 31

Longhair Winners Dog :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Setser’s The Sky Is The Limit SL

Best of Variety – Longhair :: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’ Heart SL

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

Select Dog – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Smooth Winners Dog :: Lucene’s Brutus V Knudsen

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Lucene’s Brutus V Knudsen

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

Select Dog – Smooth :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Select Bitch – Smooth :: GCh Lucene’s Princess Diana

1st Award of Merit – Smooth:: GCH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Barkerville Girl Friday

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Flying High Meant To Be

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Flying High Meant To Be

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: Ch Free Spirit Where There’s Smoke ME

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCHB Kadell’s Absolute Gold W

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: Ch Raydachs Miss Tee Rock Your Heart Out

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: DC Von Weilburgs Bavaria W, BN RA CGC

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: Ch Free Spirit Where There’s Smoke MW

Best of Breed :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz

Dachshund Club of America, Inc Specialty June 23, 2017 Results

Dachshund Club of America, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 23, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Phil Benway

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 3 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 4

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Summer Night Serenade

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Smokin’ Eclipse Candoit MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Judge for Regular Classes :: Mr. Daryl Turner

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 28
Smooth – 22
Wirehaired – 26

Longhair Winners Dog :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Windyoak’s Calamity Jane ML

Best of Variety – Longhair :: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’Heart SL

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Select Dog – Longhair :: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired :: FCh Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle Dandy ML

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Smooth Winners Dog :: Ransum’s Man From Snowy River

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Longonloving’s Child Of The Sun

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Ransum’s Man From Snowy River

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: GCh Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

Select Dog – Smooth :: Ch Summer’s L’il Red Rooster @ Rose Gate

Select Bitch – Smooth :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

1st Award of Merit – Smooth :: GCH Ransum’s Grand Hopes For Palladin

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Mojave’s Whisky Barrel Amber MS

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: GCH Ransum’s Grand Hopes For Palladin

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: GCHB DC Icon’s I’m In Hot Water Yernot JE

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired :: GCHB Woldorf’s Illusion SW

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: GCh Von Weilburg’s Cosima Wunderkind

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

Best of Breed :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz

Dachshund Club of America Specialty

Dachshund Club of America, Inc.
 
 April 14, 2017
Oak Canyon Park, Silverado, CA
 
Judge for Regular Classes :: Ms. Mara Lynn Mercer
 
 
Longhaired Variety – 29 entries
 
Longhair Winners Dog :: Koradox Pramada’s Force of Nature SL
 
Longhair Winners Bitch :: Koradox Pramada’s Forget-Me-Not SL
 
Best of Variety – Longhair :: GCH Pramada’s Can’t Touch This With Dynasty SL
 
Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Koradox Pramada’s Force of Nature SL
 
Best of Opposite – Longhair :: GCH Rare Treats I Won’t Back Down
 
Select Dog – Longhair :: Ch Lockshire’s A Few Dollars More SL
 
Select Bitch – Longhair :: Ch Conjadane Magic’s Miracle
 
 
Smooth Variety – 21 entries
 
Smooth Winners Dog :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone
 
Smooth Winners Bitch :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper
 
Best of Variety – Smooth :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma
 
Best of Winners – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone
 
Best of Opposite – Smooth :: GCH Minidogland Lincoln
 
Select Dog – Smooth :: Ch Ferrari For Benbon MS Degli Aristobassi
 
Select Bitch – Smooth :: GCh Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS
 
 
Wirehaired Variety – 16 entries
 
Wirehair Winners Dog :: Kadell’s Watch My Dust W
 
Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Kadell’s Pixie Dust W
 
Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW
 
Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Kadell’s Watch My Dust W
 
Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Ch Benway’s Perfect Game
 
Select Dog – Wirehair :: Ch Fly Me To The Moon My Way MW
 
Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCh Kadell’s Gold Dust W
 
Best of Breed :: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW
 
Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: GCH Pramada’s Can’t Touch This With 
Dynasty SL
 
Best Junior :: Logan Gold

Field Trial Results Feb. 4, 2017

Date of Event :: 2-4-17

Total Number of Starters :: 54

OAAD Stake Number of Starters :: 14

OAAD Judges :: Jan Oswald & Carol Hamilton

OAAD 1st  :: Ch, Kinderteckel’s Excalibur “Arthur”
Owners: Kristin Cihos-Williams & Emi Williams

OAAD 2nd  :: Kotate Hills Downtown Brown V Edelweiss “Moses”
Owners: Patricia & Gerald Price and Barbara Cox

OAAD 3rd  :: Aldox Sterling Character “Sterling”
Owners: Alice Lentz and Dale & Juliet Rigtrup

OAAD 4th :: Ch. Avignon’s Someone Like You ML, CA “Sam”
Owner: I. Munoz

OAAD NBQ :: Birkendachs C. K. Dexter Haven “Dexter”
Owner: Carole White

OAAB Stake Number of Starters :: 20

OAAB Judges :: Luanne Duus & Haley Priest

OAAB 1st :: GCh. Rivercliff’s Read Made To Order MW, RATN “Rayna”
Owners: Chris & Rick Schulke

OAAB 2nd  :: Sunday’s Coming of Kotate Hills “Sunday”
Owners: Patricia & Gerald Price

OAAB 3rd  :: GCh.Boreas & Cabaret’s Something Wicked This Way Comes “Triscuit”
Owners: Gail Tutt and Tracy Olsen

OAAB 4th  :: Ch. Jagie’s Hopelessly Devoted “Duchess”
Owner: Kristi Nielsen

OAAB NBQ  :: Ruby Slipper There’s No Place Like Home “Emily”
Owners: Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

Field Champions :: Combined

FC Number of Starters :: 20

FC Judges :: Susan Goodman and Diane Jones

FC 1st ( :: DC Carrdox Up Town Girl “Tori”
Owners: Sharon & Joe Carr

FC 2nd  :: Rommi Von Der Suthen Beek “Britta”
Owner: Hartmut Karl

FC 3rd  :: FC KFW Sapphire In The Sky With Diamonds JE, RATO “Blue”
Owners: Dr. Michelle & Colleen Kutzler

FC 4th  :: FC Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle Dandy “Spencer”
Owner: Nancy Stanley Waud

FC NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh DC Dharmadachs SP Coast Daylight SW, CGC “Lulu”
Owners: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

Judges for Best Open / Absolute ::Susan Goodman and Diane Jones

Best Open (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCh. Rivercliff’s Read Made To Order MW, RATN “Rayna”

Absolute (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCh. Rivercliff’s Read Made To Order MW, RATN “Rayna”

Absolute Coat :: Wirehaired

Name & Address of Owner of Absolute :: Chris & Rick Schulke

Field Trial Results Dec. 31, 2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date of Event :: 12-31-16

Total Number of Starters :: 39

OAAD Stake Number of Starters :: 13

OAAD Judges :: Claire Mancha &Nancy Stanley Waud

OAAD 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Just A Lil’ Rock Of Ages MW “Drew”
Owner: Justine Espinoza

OAAD 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Rivercliff’s Just Fly Me To The Moon MW “Rocket”
Owners: Nancy Lea Kast & Justine Espinoza

OAAD 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Microdox One Moment In Time MW “Oliver”
Owner: Karen Schwindt

OAAD 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Mountainwood’s 50 Shades Darker MS “Alfie”
Owners: Diana Harland, Luanne & Dennis Duus, Haley Priest

OAAD NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Just A Lil’ Phantom Of The Opera MW “Chaney”
Owners: Pat & Curtis Montgomery, Justine Espinoza

OAAB Stake Number of Starters :: 14

OAAB Judges :: Carol Hamilton and Leslie Savoye

OAAB 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. From Redteckel Story Amor A Vida “Kata”
Owner: Linda Castaneda

OAAB 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW “Char”
Owners: Tamara Cook& Susan Goodman

OAAB 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Kinderteckel’s Serendipity 3 “Purple”
Owners: Kristin Cihos-Williams & Emi Williams

OAAB 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Von Weilburg’s Cosima Wunderkind “Cosima”
Owner” Holle Cook

OAAB NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme MW “Ronda”
Owners: Nancy Kast & Chris Schulke

Field Champions :: Combined

FC Number of Starters :: 12

FC Judges :: Denise Gehring & Marianne Lovejoy

FC 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Windsweptddachs Dharma Life Force SW, CGC “Lorelei”
Owners: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

FC 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FC Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle Dandy RATN, HH “Spencer”
Owner: Nancy Stanley Waud

FC 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. DC Dharmadachs SP Coast Daylight SW, CGC “Lulu”
Owners: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

FC 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FC Rommi Vondersuthen Beck “Britta”
Owner: Hartmut Karl

FC NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: DC Saytar’s Raspberry Beret MS, ME, CGC “Wendy”
Owners” Michael W. Reed & Linda Castaneda

Judges for Best Open / Absolute :: Denise Gehring & Marianne Lovejoy

Best Open (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: Ch. Just A Lil’ Rock Of Ages MW “Drew”

Absolute (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCh. Windsweptddachs Dharma Life Force SW, CGC “Lorelei”

Absolute Coat :: Wirehaired

Name of Owner of Absolute :: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

Field Trial Results Nov. 26, 2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date of Event :: 11-26-16

Total Number of Starters :: 46

OAAD Stake Number of Starters :: 13

OAAD Judges ::  Jan Oswald & Sue Rucker

OAAD 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCHB Icon I’m IN Hot Water
Yernot
Splash
Robert & Linda Tonnencour

OAAD 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Roserun’s Wandering Minstrel
Lute
Jan Anholt

OAAD 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Aldox Sterling Character
Sterling
Alice Lentz, Dale & Juliet Rigtrup

OAAD 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Darshan Heartbreaker
Breaker
Kristi Nielsen

OAAD NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCHS Kinderteckel’s Lancelot
Lance
Kristin Cihos-Williams & Emi Williams

OAAB Stake Number of Starters :: 24

OAAB Judges :: Janet Hicks & Sue Rucker

OAAB 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCH Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme
MW
Ronda
Nancy Kast & Chris Schulke

OAAB 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ruby Slipper The Good Witch
Glinda
Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

OAAB 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Watkins Rosebud
Rosie
Alison Breidenstein & Gustavo Hueramo

OAAB 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Avignon’s Call Me Maybe MS
Jenna
I. Munoz & A. Munoz

OAAB NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Eternal’s Set The Night on
Fire MW
Char
Tamara Cook & Susan Goodman

Field Champions :: Combined

FC Number of Starters :: 9

FC Judges :: Juliet Rigtrup & El Requa

FC 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCH DCH Storybook Engine That
Could JE
Chug
Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

FC 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FCH Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle
Dandy
Spencer
Nancy Stanley Waud

FC 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH DC Kinderteckel’s Mists of
Avalon
Silver
Gayle Bell, C. Williams, E. Williams & S. Williams

FC 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: DCH Harmony Run Bold-N-Brassy MW
RA
Danica
Karen Schwindt

FC NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FCH Mountainwood Miss Conduct JE
Violet
Luanne & Dennis Duus

Judges for Best Open / Absolute :: Juliet Rigtrup & El Requa

Best Open (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCH Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme MW
Ronda

Absolute (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCH DCH Storybook Engine That Could JE
Chug

Absolute Coat :: Smooth

Name of Owner of Absolute :: Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

Field Trial Results, February 6,2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.
Field Trial Results, February 6, 2016
Total Starters – 56

OAAD Stake – 15 Entries/Starters
Judges: Linda Castaneda & Haley Priest

1st: “Sam” – Ch. Culdach’s Magique Noir V Fleming; Owners: Evelyn Bickar & Dick Cortes
2nd: “Tail’R” – Mountainwoods Personal Tail’R, Owners: Luanne & Dennis Duus
3rd: “Moses” – Ch. Kotate Hills Down Town Brown v Edelweiss SW, JE CGC; Owners: Patricia A. & Gerald W. Price
4th: “Torch” – GCh. DachsFyr’s One That Carries The Flame SW: Owner: Sybyl Swan
NBQ: “Chaney” – GCh. Just A Lil’ Phantom Of The Opera MW; Owners: Pat & Curtis Montgomery and Justine ESpinoza

OAAB Stake – 26 Entries/Starters
Judges: Sybyl Swan & Dale Carnathan

1st: “Purple” – Ch. Kinderteckel’s Serendipity 3; Owners: Kristin Cihos-Williams, Emi Williams & Sage Williams
2nd: “Muddy” – Gasse’s Legacy; Owner: Veronica Quinn
3rd: “Diva” – Honey’s Diva Of Kotate Hills RN; Owners: Patricia A. & Gerald W. Price
4th: “Silver” – Ch. Kinderteckel’s Mists Of Avalon; Owner: Gayle Bell
NBQ: “Duchess” – Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down; Owners: Haley, Michael & Douglas Priest

Combined FC Stake – 15 Entries/Starters
Judges: Sharon Carr & Akira Requa

1st: “Chug” – GCh. DCh. Storybook Engine That Could; Owners: Maggie Craig & Tim Durland
2nd: “Fritz “ – DCh. Alpine’s New Era For Dexmore ; Owners: P. McMillan and Anne & Dale Carnathan
3rd: “Melody” – FCh. Lorindol You Are The One SS: Owners: Janene Oswald & Jerrilyn Smith
4th: “Annie” – FCh. Roserun’s Unforgettable CGC, Haley & Michael Priest, owners
NBQ: “Barnabas” – FCh. Barnabas Of Kotate Hills SW OF NAJ SE, Owners: Patricia A. & Gerald W. Price

BOAA & Absolute Judges: – Sharon Carr & Akira Requa
BOAA: “Purple” – Ch. Kinderteckel’s Serendipity 3

Absolute: “Chug” – GCh. DCh. Storybook Engine That Coud

IMG_3008[1]

Good Morning Field Trials

IMG_3021[1] IMG_3020[1] IMG_3019[1] IMG_3018[1] IMG_3017[1] IMG_3015[1] IMG_3016[1] IMG_3015[1] IMG_3013[1] IMG_3012[1] IMG_3011[1] IMG_3010[1] IMG_3009[1]

IMG_3030 IMG_3028 IMG_3025 IMG_3022

IMG_3089[1] IMG_3035 IMG_3039 IMG_3041 IMG_3045 IMG_3048 IMG_3057 IMG_3062 IMG_3065 IMG_3067 IMG_3075 IMG_3078 IMG_3082 IMG_3083 IMG_3085

 

 

 

Field Trial Results, January 2, 2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.
Field Trial Results, January 2, 2016
Total Starters – 59

OAAD Stake – 17 Entries/Starters
Judges: Tim Durland & Maggie Craig

1st: “Tanner” – Ch. Domino’s Depth of Winter ML ME, Owner: M. Keshlear
2nd: “Breaker” – Darshan Heartbreaker SS, Owner: Kristi Nielsen
3rd: “Dreamer” – Bonnfel’s Spirit Dream Unites Us; Owners: Carolyn & Keith Menges
4th: “Sam: – Ch. Culdach’s Magique Noir V Fleming; Owners: Evelyn Bickar & Dick Cortes
NBQ: “Teddy” – Ch. Bold River’s Triumph On Rodeo Drive MW; Owner: Kathy Gelein
OAAB Stake – 26 Entries/Starters
Judges: Sue Rucker & Janet Hicks

1st: “Danica” – Ch. Harmony Run Bold-N-Brassy MW RA; Owner: Karen Schwindt
2nd: “Rosie” – Watkin’s Rosebud; Owner: Alison Breidenstein
3rd: “Hope” – Aldox Color My World; Owners: Alice Lentz, Dale Rigtrup, Juliet Rigtrup
4th: “Sydney” – Ch. Just A Lil’ Moulin Rouge MW; Owners: Justine Espinoza & Janice McCarthy
NBQ: “Shelby” – Just A Lil’ My Fair Lady MS; Owners: Patricia & Curtis Montgomery
Combined FC Stake – 16 Entries/Starters
Judges: Susan Goodman & Dale Rigtrup
1st: “Annie” – FCh. Roserun’s Unforgettable CGC, Haley & Michael Priest, owners
2nd: “Rebel “ – GCh. DC. Rivercliff’s Rebel Without A Cause MW; Owner: Nancy Kast
3rd: “Tiffany” – DC. Just A Lil’ Breakfast At Tiffany’s MW: Owners: Nancy Kast, Justine Espinoza & Janice McCarthy
4th: “Duke” – DC. Duque’s Lights Out Merriman RN ME CGC, Haley, Michael & Douglas Priest, owners
NBQ: “Wynton” – GCh. DC. Rivercliff’s Jazz Master MW, Owner: Nancy Kast

BOAA & Absolute – “Tanner” – Ch. Domino’s Depth of Winter ML ME
Judges: Susan Goodman & Dale Rigtrup