Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc. Specialty June 25, 2017 Results

Name of Club :: Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 25, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Dr. Dan Burke, DVM

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 4 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 3

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: n/a

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Four Winds Annie Oakley MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Judge for Regular Classes :: Ms. Charlotte Borghardt

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 30
Smooth – 25
Wirehaired – 28

Longhair Winners Dog :: Kenmar’s Rock, Paper, Scissors, Lizard, Spock,

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Sunshine’s California Girl ML

Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me BY MLD

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunshine’s California Girl ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: DC Roserun’s Unforgettable GCG

Select Dog – Longhair :: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL, CA

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’ Heart SL

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL, CA

Smooth Winners Dog :: Hildisvin Wurdig Lightnin’ Boogie Blues SS

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCh Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Select Dog – Smooth :: GCh Minidogland Lincoln

Select Bitch – Smooth :: GCh Lucene’s Princess Diana

1st Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Summer’s L’il Red Rooster @ Rose Gate

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Mojave’s Whisky Barrel Amber MS

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: GCHB Icon’s I’m In Hot Water Yernot JE

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCHB Woldorf’s Ilusion SW

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: Ch Kadell’s Tell Me I’m Pretty W

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Von Weilburg’s Caruso BN RN CGC

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

Best of Breed :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me BY MLD

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc. Specialty June 24, 2017 Results

Name of Club :: Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 24, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Ms. Marciedene Sartor

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 5 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 3

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Chili Pepper

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kiniderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Four Winds Annie Oakley MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Judge for Regular Classes :: Mr. Walter Jones

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 32
Smooth – 27
Wirehaired – 31

Longhair Winners Dog :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Setser’s The Sky Is The Limit SL

Best of Variety – Longhair :: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’ Heart SL

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

Select Dog – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: GCh RL At BD’s Rocketman SL

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Smooth Winners Dog :: Lucene’s Brutus V Knudsen

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Lucene’s Brutus V Knudsen

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

Select Dog – Smooth :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Select Bitch – Smooth :: GCh Lucene’s Princess Diana

1st Award of Merit – Smooth:: GCH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Barkerville Girl Friday

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Flying High Meant To Be

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Flying High Meant To Be

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: Ch Free Spirit Where There’s Smoke ME

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCHB Kadell’s Absolute Gold W

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: Ch Raydachs Miss Tee Rock Your Heart Out

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: DC Von Weilburgs Bavaria W, BN RA CGC

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: Ch Free Spirit Where There’s Smoke MW

Best of Breed :: GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz

Dachshund Club of America, Inc Specialty June 23, 2017 Results

Dachshund Club of America, Inc.

Date / Location :: June 23, 2017
Claremont, CA

Sweepstakes Judge :: Phil Benway

Sweeps Entry Numbers for each coat :: Longhaired – 3 Smooth – 6 Wirehaired – 4

Sweeps Best of Variety – Longhair :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Longhair :: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

Sweeps Best of Variety – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Summer Night Serenade

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Smooth :: Kinderteckel N Crazy Q Coppertone

Sweeps Best of Variety – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Sweeps Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: Smokin’ Eclipse Candoit MW

Best in Sweepstakes :: Glenavan Fashionista ML

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Judge for Regular Classes :: Mr. Daryl Turner

Total Entry Per Coat ::

Longhaired – 28
Smooth – 22
Wirehaired – 26

Longhair Winners Dog :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Longhair Winners Bitch :: Windyoak’s Calamity Jane ML

Best of Variety – Longhair :: GCHB Riverwind Stole M’Heart SL

Best of Winners – Long Hair :: Sunteckel Flaming Star ML

Best of Opposite – Longhair :: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Select Dog – Longhair :: GCh Sunshine’s California Dream ML

Select Bitch – Longhair :: GCh Conjadane Magic’s Miracle

1st Award of Merit – Longhaired :: FCh Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle Dandy ML

2nd Award of Merit – Longhaired:: Soco’s Don’t Pass Me By MLD

NOHS BOV – Longhaired:: GCh Rare Treat’s I Won’t Back Down JE

Smooth Winners Dog :: Ransum’s Man From Snowy River

Smooth Winners Bitch :: Longonloving’s Child Of The Sun

Best of Variety – Smooth :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Best of Winners – Smooth :: Ransum’s Man From Snowy River

Best of Opposite – Smooth :: GCh Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

Select Dog – Smooth :: Ch Summer’s L’il Red Rooster @ Rose Gate

Select Bitch – Smooth :: Ch Kinderteckel’s Paloma

1st Award of Merit – Smooth :: GCH Ransum’s Grand Hopes For Palladin

2nd Award of Merit – Smooth:: Ch Mojave’s Whisky Barrel Amber MS

NOHS BOV – Smooth:: GCH Ransum’s Grand Hopes For Palladin

Wirehair Winners Dog :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Wirehair Winners Bitch :: Raydachs Schoolhouse Blaze Of Glory SW

Best of Variety – Wirehair :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best of Winners – Wirehair :: Eternal’s Ride The Lightning MW

Best of Opposite – Wirehair :: GCh The Phoenix Rising Above The Havoc

Select Dog – Wirehair :: GCHB DC Icon’s I’m In Hot Water Yernot JE

Select Bitch – Wirehair :: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

1st Award of Merit – Wirehaired :: GCHB Woldorf’s Illusion SW

2nd Award of Merit – Wirehaired:: GCh Von Weilburg’s Cosima Wunderkind

NOHS BOV – Wirehaired:: GCh DC Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW

Best of Breed :: GCHS Minidogland Lincoln

Best of Opposite to Best of Breed :: GCHP Kadell’s Gold Dust W

Best Junior :: Lillyanna Bedowitz