Field Trial Results Dec. 31, 2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date of Event :: 12-31-16

Total Number of Starters :: 39

OAAD Stake Number of Starters :: 13

OAAD Judges :: Claire Mancha &Nancy Stanley Waud

OAAD 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Just A Lil’ Rock Of Ages MW “Drew”
Owner: Justine Espinoza

OAAD 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Rivercliff’s Just Fly Me To The Moon MW “Rocket”
Owners: Nancy Lea Kast & Justine Espinoza

OAAD 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Microdox One Moment In Time MW “Oliver”
Owner: Karen Schwindt

OAAD 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Mountainwood’s 50 Shades Darker MS “Alfie”
Owners: Diana Harland, Luanne & Dennis Duus, Haley Priest

OAAD NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Just A Lil’ Phantom Of The Opera MW “Chaney”
Owners: Pat & Curtis Montgomery, Justine Espinoza

OAAB Stake Number of Starters :: 14

OAAB Judges :: Carol Hamilton and Leslie Savoye

OAAB 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. From Redteckel Story Amor A Vida “Kata”
Owner: Linda Castaneda

OAAB 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Eternal’s Set The Night On Fire MW “Char”
Owners: Tamara Cook& Susan Goodman

OAAB 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ch. Kinderteckel’s Serendipity 3 “Purple”
Owners: Kristin Cihos-Williams & Emi Williams

OAAB 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Von Weilburg’s Cosima Wunderkind “Cosima”
Owner” Holle Cook

OAAB NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme MW “Ronda”
Owners: Nancy Kast & Chris Schulke

Field Champions :: Combined

FC Number of Starters :: 12

FC Judges :: Denise Gehring & Marianne Lovejoy

FC 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. Windsweptddachs Dharma Life Force SW, CGC “Lorelei”
Owners: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

FC 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FC Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle Dandy RATN, HH “Spencer”
Owner: Nancy Stanley Waud

FC 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCh. DC Dharmadachs SP Coast Daylight SW, CGC “Lulu”
Owners: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

FC 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FC Rommi Vondersuthen Beck “Britta”
Owner: Hartmut Karl

FC NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: DC Saytar’s Raspberry Beret MS, ME, CGC “Wendy”
Owners” Michael W. Reed & Linda Castaneda

Judges for Best Open / Absolute :: Denise Gehring & Marianne Lovejoy

Best Open (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: Ch. Just A Lil’ Rock Of Ages MW “Drew”

Absolute (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCh. Windsweptddachs Dharma Life Force SW, CGC “Lorelei”

Absolute Coat :: Wirehaired

Name of Owner of Absolute :: Curtis & Leslie Savoye

Field Trial Results Nov. 26, 2016

Dachshund Club of Santa Ana Valley, Inc.

Date of Event :: 11-26-16

Total Number of Starters :: 46

OAAD Stake Number of Starters :: 13

OAAD Judges ::  Jan Oswald & Sue Rucker

OAAD 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCHB Icon I’m IN Hot Water
Yernot
Splash
Robert & Linda Tonnencour

OAAD 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Roserun’s Wandering Minstrel
Lute
Jan Anholt

OAAD 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Aldox Sterling Character
Sterling
Alice Lentz, Dale & Juliet Rigtrup

OAAD 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Darshan Heartbreaker
Breaker
Kristi Nielsen

OAAD NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCHS Kinderteckel’s Lancelot
Lance
Kristin Cihos-Williams & Emi Williams

OAAB Stake Number of Starters :: 24

OAAB Judges :: Janet Hicks & Sue Rucker

OAAB 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCH Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme
MW
Ronda
Nancy Kast & Chris Schulke

OAAB 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Ruby Slipper The Good Witch
Glinda
Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

OAAB 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Watkins Rosebud
Rosie
Alison Breidenstein & Gustavo Hueramo

OAAB 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: Avignon’s Call Me Maybe MS
Jenna
I. Munoz & A. Munoz

OAAB NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH Eternal’s Set The Night on
Fire MW
Char
Tamara Cook & Susan Goodman

Field Champions :: Combined

FC Number of Starters :: 9

FC Judges :: Juliet Rigtrup & El Requa

FC 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: GCH DCH Storybook Engine That
Could JE
Chug
Maggie Craig & Tim Durland

FC 2nd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FCH Teckelhof’s Yankee Doodle
Dandy
Spencer
Nancy Stanley Waud

FC 3rd (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: CH DC Kinderteckel’s Mists of
Avalon
Silver
Gayle Bell, C. Williams, E. Williams & S. Williams

FC 4th (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: DCH Harmony Run Bold-N-Brassy MW
RA
Danica
Karen Schwindt

FC NBQ (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner) :: FCH Mountainwood Miss Conduct JE
Violet
Luanne & Dennis Duus

Judges for Best Open / Absolute :: Juliet Rigtrup & El Requa

Best Open (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCH Rivercliff’s Rhythm & Rhyme MW
Ronda

Absolute (Name of Dog, Call Name) :: GCH DCH Storybook Engine That Could JE
Chug

Absolute Coat :: Smooth

Name of Owner of Absolute :: Maggie Craig & Tim Durland